0

2003 All-Southern Crescent High School Baseball Team

Henry County Player of the Year

Lane Hammond, Henry County

Clayton County Player of the Year

Kenyari Addison, Jonesboro

Southern Crescent Coach of the Year

Blake Lyons, Eagle's Landing

First team

Kenyari Addison, outfielder, Jonesboro

Nathan Christenson, pitcher, Eagle's Landing

Chris Coggins, outfielder, Mt. Zion

Adam Fine, pitcher, Eagle's Landing

Matt Glass, infielder, Eagle's Landing

Lane Hammond, infielder, Henry County

James Jordan, catcher, Riverdale

Hollis Kinnett, infielder, Eagle's Landing

Louie Leake, infielder, Mt. Zion

Greg Lindsey, outfielder, Henry County

Luke Murton, infielder, Eagle's Landing

Clint Neville, outfielder-pitcher, Union Grove

Branan Norsworthy, outfielder, Jonesboro

Jamie Priester, infielder, Morrow

Michael Rozier, infielder, Henry County

Ethan Waters, outfielder, Lovejoy

Second Team

Chris Carver, outfielder, Eagle's Landing Christian

Greg Davis, catcher, Union Grove

Bobby Donahue, pitcher-infielder, Stockbridge

Dirk Engram, outfielder, North Clayton

Trey Hooks, infielder, Riverdale

Colt Lynn, pitcher-infielder, Union Grove

B.J. McKinney, catcher, Forest Park

Donnie Menezes, outfielder, Eagle's Landing Christian

Brett Mitchell, outfielder, Jonesboro

Roy Olasimbo, infielder, Riverdale

Brandon Perry, infielder, Lovejoy

Chris Starr, infielder, Stockbridge

Donald Tardy, outfielder, Morrow

C.J. Tarplin, infielder, North Clayton

Honorable Mention

Alford Arnold (Jonesboro), Nick Baird (Stockbridge), Zack Blakeney (Union Grove), Diante Blanton (North Clayton), Matt Brown (Henry County), Matt Clark (Henry County), Josh Cole (Henry County), Stephen Douglas (Lovejoy), Justin Evans (Morrow), Mike Farinas (Jonesboro), Josh Froneberger (Union Grove), Adam Harrell (Jonesboro), Scott Mayo (Union Grove), Josh Moss (Union Grove), Kyle Pope (Eagle's Landing Christian), Mike Sanders (Eagle's Landing), Josh Shirey (Morrow), Blake Springer (Ealge's Landing Christian), Cole Springer (Eagle's Landing Christian), T.J. Taylor (Eagle's Landing), Dusty White (Mt. Zion), Keith Wimpey (Henry County), Patrick Wyatt (Henry County)