0

NAGA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu tournament results

HERE IS A LIST OF RESULTS FROM THE NAGA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Tournament held this past weekend at Mt. Zion: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu is a martial art, combat sport, and a self defense system that focuses on grappling and especially ground fighting.

Kids NO-GI Novice 49.9 lbs. and Under

1st Place Summer Reese Smith 50

2nd Place Brannan MacKellar Hardcore Gym 30

3rd Place Jessi-Mo Dwyer Pedro Sauer 20

Kids NO-GI Novice 49.9 lbs. & under 6 yro

1st Place Brayden Cavanauah Gracie Barra 50

2nd Place Braylon Robison Gracie Barra 30

3rd Place Jessi-Mo Dwyer Pedro Sauer 20

Kids NO-GI Novice 49.9 lbs. and Under - 7 & 8 yro

1st Place Brandon Weatherley Auburn MMA 50

2nd Place Anthony Coachman Jr Gracie Barra 30

Kids GI Novice 49.9 lbs. and Under

1st Place Summer Reese Smith 50

2nd Place Jessi-Mo Dwyer Pedro Sauer 30

3rd Place Nathaniel Dowless Gracie Barra 20

Kids GI Novice 49.9 lbs. and Under - 6 yro

1st Place Brayden Cavanaugh Gracie Barra 50

2nd Place Braylon Robinson Gracie Barra 30

3rd Place Gavin Bray Gracie Barra 20

Kids GI Novice 49.9 lbs. and Under - 7 & 8 yro

1st Place Gavin Bray Gracie Barra Columbus 50

2nd Place Anthony Coachman Jr Gracie Barra 30

Kids NO-GI Beginner 49.9 lbs. & Under

1st Place Nathaniel Kirkendoll Defkon1/Alliance 70

2nd Place Gracie Measell Revolution BJJ 50

3rd Place Jerzy Hendrix Bunny's Gym 30

Kids NO-GI Beginner 49.9 lbs. and Under - 7 yro

1st Place Alex Gettig ATT 70

2nd Place Logan Rilos Knuckle Up 50

3rd Place Izaiah Robinson Gracie Barra 30

Kids GI Beginner 49.9 lbs. and Under - 5 & 6 yro

1st Place Gracie Measell Revolution BJJ 70

2nd Place Nathaniel Kirkendoll Defkon1/Alliance 50

3rd Place Evan Fowler Independent MMA 30

Kids GI Beginner 49.9 lbs. and Under - 7 yro

1st Place Brandon Weatherley Auburn MMA 70

2nd Place Isom Cox Knox BJJ 50

3rd Place Izaiah Robinson Gracie Barra 30

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 49.9 and Under

1st Place Alex Gettig ATT 90

2nd Place Charles Jefferson Knuckle Up 70

Kids GI Intermediate 49.9 and Under

1st Place Alex Gettig ATT 90

2nd Place Charles Jefferson Knuckle Up 70

Kids NO-GI Novice 50 to 59.9 lbs. - 8 & 9 yro

1st Place Muhar Wani Shark Tank 50

2nd Place Connor Rice Impact 30

Kids NO-GI Novice 50 to 59.9 lbs. - 5 & 6 yro

1st Place Evan McKeller X3 50

2nd Place Evan Schumacher Defkon1 30

3rd Place Elijah Ybarra ROC 20

Kids GI Novice 50 to 59.9 lbs.

1st Place Connor Rice Impact 50

2nd Place Muhab Wani Shark Tank 30

Kids GI Novice 50 to 59.9 lbs. - 5 & 6 yro

1st Place Evan McKeller X3 Sports 50

2nd Place Elijah Ybarra Team ROC 30

3rd Place Evan Schumacher Defkon1 20

Kids GI Novice 50 to 59.9 lbs. - Girls

1st Place Makayla Coachman Gracie Barra 50

2nd Place Macy McKeller X3 Sports 30

Kids NO-GI Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs. - 6 & 7 yro

1st Place Jordan Trask Pedro Sauer 70

2nd Place Yabir Soto Georgia Combat 50

3rd Place Kameron Hampton Swamp Fox 30

Kids NO-GI Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs. - 8 & 9 yro

1st Place Aditya Narayanan Shark Tank 70

2nd Place Ally Graham Knuckle Up 50

3rd Place Ben Bird Fusion MMA 30

Kids GI Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs. - 7 yro

1st Place Yabir Soto Georgia Combat 70

2nd Place Jordan Trask Pedro Sauer 50

3rd Place Kameron Hampton Swamp Fox 30

1st Place Aditya Narayanan Shark Tank 70

2nd Place Landen Crenshaw Americus MA Academy 50

3rd Place Ally Graham Knuckle Up 30

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 50 to 59.9 lbs. - 7yro

2nd Place Drake Douglas Free Form MMA 70

3rd Place Aiden "Thai" Corbbrey Champion Training Center 50

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 50 to 59.9 lbs. - 8 yro

1st Place Kyle Hartline Fusion MMA 90

2nd Place Logan Vigdorov Fusion MMA 70

3rd Place Dustin Brown Hanebrink 50

Kids GI Intermediate 50 to 59.9 lbs. - 6 & 7 yro

1st Place Aiden "Thai" Corbbrey Champion Training Center 90

2nd Place Kevin Berne X3 Sports 70

Kids GI Intermediate 50 to 59.9 lbs. - 8 & 9 yro

1st Place Bedford Cox Pedro Sauer 90

2nd Place Dustin Brown Hanebrink 70

3rd Place Henry Hua Auburn MMA 50

Kids NO-GI Advanced 50 to 59.9 lbs.

1st Place Raphael Marascio The Garv.com 120

2nd Place Andrew Voiles Alliance/Defkon1 90

3rd Place Luke Morgan Auburn MMA 70

Kids GI Advanced 50 to 59.9 lbs.

1st Place Andrew Voiles Alliance/Defkon1 120

2nd Place Luke Morgan Auburn MMA 90

3rd Place Raphael Marascio The Garv.com 70

Kids NO-GI Novice 60 to 69.9 lbs. - 12 yro

1st Place Carsen Haas Defkon1 50

2nd Place Austin Beaurden Hardcore 30

3rd Place Tyler Walden Gracie Barra 20

Kids NO-GI Novice 60 to 69.9 lbs. - Girls

1st Place Macy McKeller X3 50

2nd Place Makayla Coachman Gracie Barra 30

Kids GI Novice 60 to 69.9 lbs.

1st Place Brett Schroeder Ross 50

2nd Place Jacob Buggay 30

Kids GI Novice 60 to 69.9 lbs. - 12 yro

1st Place Tyler Walden Gracie Barra 50

2nd Place Darshan Shah Victory BJJ 30

Kids NO-GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs. - 11 & 12 yro

1st Place Cory Brown GD Jiu Jitsu 70

2nd Place Bryant Castles Free Form MMA 50

3rd Place Darshan Shah Victory BJJ 30

Kids NO-GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs. - 9 & 10 yro

1st Place Skylan Brown GD Jiu Jitsu 70

2nd Place Lincoln Myers Moab Fighting Concepts 50

3rd Place Neal Barrett Free Form MMA 30

Kids No-GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs.

1st Place Christoper White Knuckle Up 70

2nd Place Jeffrey Ince Memphis BJJ 50

3rd Place Connor Long Reaper Crew 30

Kids GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs. 6 & 7 yro

1st Place Alex Karst X3 Sports 70

2nd Place Noah Ramos Gracie Barra 50

Kids GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs. - 7-9 yro

1st Place Jeffrey Ince Memphis BJJ 70

2nd Place Connor Long Reaper Crew 50

3rd Place Michael Morgan Auburn MMA 30

1st Place Skylan Brown GD Jiu Jitsu 70

2nd Place Josie Stansberry 50

3rd Place Nathan Haus Gracie Barra Columbus 30

Kids GI Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs. 11 - 12 yro

1st Place Cory Brown G D Jiu Jitsu 70

2nd Place Dalton Gallops Gracie Barra 50

3rd Place Darshan Shah Victory BJJ 30

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 60 to 69.9 lbs.

1st Place Michael Mattson Fusion MMA 90

2nd Place Alex Whitworth Chattanooga JJ 70

3rd Place Connor McHenry Free Form MMA 50

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 60 to 69.9 lbs. - 10-12 yro

1st Place Aziz Mustafayer Knuckle Up 90

2nd Place Karlos Nadel Knuckle Up 70

3rd Place Elijah Usher Defkon1 50

Kids GI Intermediate 60 to 69.9 lbs. - 9 yro

1st Place Skylan Brown GD Jiu Jitsu 90

2nd Place Alex Whitworth Chattanooga JJ 70

Kids GI Intermediate 60 to 69.9 lbs. - 11 & 12 yro

1st Place Corey Porow 90

2nd Place Karlos Nadel Knuckle Up 70

3rd Place Aziz Mustafayer Knuckle Up 50

Kids NO-GI Novice 70 to 79.9 lbs.

1st Place Brett Schroeder Ross 50

2nd Place ShelMoore Auburn MMA 30

Kids NO-GI Novice 70 to 79.9 lbs. - Girls

1st Place Shyanne Talley Gracie Barra 50

2nd Place Katie Barnett Free Form MMA 30

3rd Place Megan Lienau Shark Tank 20

Kids NO-GI Beginner 70 to 79.9 lbs. - 7 & 8 yro

1st Place Miller huffman Fusion MMA 70

2nd Place Havik Pettigrew X3 Sports 50

Kids NO-GI Beginner 70 to 79.9 lbs. - 9 & 10 yro

1st Place Jacob Buggay Steve Odoms MA Academy 70

2nd Place Riley Horton Norwood MMA 50

3rd Place Cory Braddy Xtreme Martial Arts 30

Kids NO-GI Beginner 70 to 79.9 lbs. - 12 yro

1st Place Casey Jones Defkon1 70

2nd Place Will Carlisle Knuckle Up 50

3rd Place Travis Hernandez Underground Kenpo Academy 30

Kids GI Beginner 70 to 79.9 lbs. - 9 & 10 yro

1st Place Jake Davis Jorge Gurgel 70

2nd Place Riley Horton Norwood MMA 50

3rd Place DJ Gray Gracie Barra 30

Kids GI Beginner 70 to 79.9 lbs. - 12 yro

1st Place Casey Jones Defkon 70

2nd Place Will Carlisle Knuckle Up 50

Kids GI Beginner 70 to 79.9 lbs. - Girls

1st Place Shyanne Talley Gracie Barra 70

2nd Place Megan Liemen Shark Tank 50

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 70 to 79.9 lbs - 11 & 12 yro

1st Place Hunter Wilson North GA Hayastan 90

2nd Place James Humphrey Impact 70

3rd Place Ryan Montgomerry Memphis Judo & JJ 50

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 70 to 79.9 lbs - 9 & 10 yro

1st Place Connor Weeks X3 Sports 90

2nd Place Peyton Reed Smith 70

Kids GI Intermediate 70 to 79.9 lbs. - 9 & 10 yro

1st Place Connor Weeks X3 Sports 90

2nd Place Peyton Reed Smith 70

Kids GI Intermediate 70 to 79.9 lbs. - 11 yro

1st Place Ryan Montgomerry Memphis Judo & JJ 90

2nd Place Madison Cox Pedro Sauer 70

3rd Place James Humphrey Impact 50

Kids NO-GI Advanced 70 to 79.9 lbs.

1st Place Kalin S. Valone Knuckle Up 120

2nd Place Samantha Richards Victory BJJ 90

3rd Place Vince Mancuso Creighton MMA 70

Kids GI Advanced70 to 79.9 lbs.

1st Place Kalin S. Valone Knuckle Up 120

2nd Place Will Dwyer Pedro Sauer 90

3rd Place Vince Mancuso Creighton MMA 70

Kids NO-GI Novice 80 to 89.9 lbs.

1st Place Jake Carter Auburn MMA 50

2nd Place Jesse MosesUnderground Kenpo Academy 30

Kids GI Novice 80 to 89.9 lbs.

1st Place Jake Carter Auburn MMA 50

2nd Place Jesse Moses Underground Kenpo Academy 30

Kids NO-GI Beginner 80 to 89.9 lbs.

1st Place Delante Mtika Roberto Traven 70

2nd Place Andrew Gezzy Phillips BJJ 50

Kids NO-GI Beginner 80 to 89.9 lbs. 10 yro

1st Place Kayleigh Willeroy Knuckle Up 70

2nd Place Sam Rezeni Shark Tank 50

3rd Place Jesse Moses Underground Kenpo Academy 30

Kids GI Beginner 80 to 89.9 lbs. - 11 & 12 yro

1st Place Delante Mtika Roberto Traven 70

2nd Place Andrew Geezy Phillips BJJ 50

3rd Place Gunner Breed Shark Tank 30

Kids GI Beginner 80 to 89.9 lbs. - 9 & 10 yro

1st Place Kayleigh Willeroy Knuckle Up 70

2nd Place Jason Reese Smith 50

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 80 to 89.9 lbs. - 10 & 11 yro

1st Place Tommy Martinez Victory 90

2nd Place Kendra Askins Fusion MMA 70

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 80 to 89.9 lbs. - 12 & 13 yro

1st Place Wesley Sampson Techniques/Alliance 90

2nd Place Skye Franks Roberto Traven 70

Kids GI Intermediate 80 to 89.9 lbs. 12 & 13 yro

1st Place Wesley Sampson Techniques/Alliance 90

2nd Place Skye Franks Roberto Traven 70

Kids GI Intermediate 80 to 89.9 lbs.

1st Place Dalton Kruger Amai/Roberto Traven 90

2nd Place Tommy Martinez Victory BJJ 70

Kids NO-GI Advanced 80 to 99.9 lbs.

1st Place Nick Voiles Alliance/Defkon1 120

2nd Place Maxwell Duncan Down South MMA 90

3rd Place Jacob Hines Roberto Traven 70

Kids GI Advanced 80 to 89.9 lbs.

1st Place Nick Voiles Alliance/Defkon1 120

2nd Place Jacob Hines Roberto Traven 90

Kids NO-GI Beginner 90-99.9 lbs.

1st Place Trent Brambilla Independent MMA 70

2nd Place Sam Rezdei Shark Tank 50

Kids GI Beginner 90 to 99.9 lbs.

1st Place Aaron Kruger Amai/Roberto Traven 70

2nd Place Owen Runye Alliance 50

3rd Place Sam Rezaei Shark Tank 30

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 90 to 99.9 lbs.

1st Place Grant Slater Steve Odoms MA Academy 90

2nd Place David Vierra Smith 70

3rd Place Adam Tickal Auburn MMA 50

Kids GI Intermediate 90 to 99.9 lbs.

1st Place Grant Slater Steve Odoms MA Academy 90

2nd Place David Vierra Smith 70

3rd Place Adam Tickal Auburn MMA 50

Kids NO-GI Advanced 90 to 99.9 lbs.

1st Place Pierson Cauwels Triad 120

2nd Place Parker Graham Knuckle Up 90

3rd Place Lisa Neary KBX Gym 70

Kids GI Advanced 90 to 99.9 lbs.

1st Place Oscar Ybarra Team ROC 120

2nd Place Pierson Cauwels Triad 90

3rd Place Parker Graham Knuckle Up 70

Kids NO-GI Novice 100 to 114.9 lbs.

1st Place Justin Garner Roberto Traven/Alex Daltro 50

2nd Place Joshua Eller Oxendine 30

Kids NO-GI Beginner 100 to 114.9 lbs. 11 yro

1st Place Collin Pennell Smith 70

2nd Place Michael Wrobel 50

3rd Place Blake Weatherley Auburn MMA

Kids NO-GI Beginner 100 to 114.9 lbs. 12 & 13 yro

1st Place Jean-Claude Leblanc Team ROC 70

2nd Place Muiz Wani Shark Tank 50

Kids GI Beginner 100 to 114.9 lbs. - 11 & 12 yro

1st Place Blake Weatherley Auburn MMA 70

2nd Place Muiz Wani Shark Tank 50

Kids GI Beginner 100 to 111.9 lbs. - 13yro

1st Place Justin Garner Roberto Traven/Alex Daltro 70

2nd Place Ian Walker CMA 50

Kids GI Beginner 112 to 122 lbs.

1st Place Jean-Claude Leblanc Team ROC 70

2nd Place Devyn Villafane Team Moab 50

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 100 to 114.9 lbs.

1st Place Lukas Garrott Nashville MMA 90

2nd Place Cole Measell Revolution BJJ 70

3rd Place Kaleb Alvarado Paul Creighton MMA 50

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 100 to 114.9 lbs. - 13 yro

1st Place Zane Wolfe Hardcore Gym 90

2nd Place Ian Walker CMA 70

Kids GI Intermediate 100 to 114.9 lbs.

1st Place Lukas Garrott Nashville MMA 90

2nd Place Kaleb Alvarado Paul Creighton MMA 70

3rd Place Cole Measell Reaper Crew 50

Kids NO-GI Advanced 100 to 114.9 lbs.

1st Place Garrett Klinker Roberto Traven 120

2nd Place Seth Thomas Auburn MMA 90

Kids GI Advanced 100 to 114.9 lbs.

1st Place Lukas Garrett Nashville MMA 120

2nd Place Seth Thomas Auburn MMA 90

Kids GI Advanced 105 - 120 lbs.

1st Place Garrett Klinger Roberto Traven 120

2nd Place Zoe Hampton Swamp Fox 90

Kids NO-GI Novice 115 to 129.9 lbs.

1st Place John Ramsey Oxendine 50

2nd Place Mackenzie Dill Ross MA 30

Kids NO-GI Beginner 115 to 129.9 lbs.

1st Place Devyn Villafane Team Moab 70

2nd Place Zoey Lin Hays Gracie Barra Columbus 50

3rd Place Nathan Price 30

Kids NO-GI Beginner 120 to 139.9 lbs.

1st Place Joel Patterson Cleveland MMA 70

2nd Place Anthony Carmoega Gracie Barra 50

3rd Place Taylor Dennis 30

Kids GI Beginner 115 to 129.9 lbs.

1st Place Nathan Price 70

2nd Place Zoey Lin Hays Gracie Barra Columbus 50

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 115 to 129.9 lbs. (+120lbs)

1st Place Leonardo Lechuga Jr. North GA Hayastan 90

2nd Place Logan Garner Hardcore 70

1st Place Zoe Hampton Swamp Fox 90

2nd Place Enrique Becerra Knuckle Up 70

Kids GI Intermediate 115 to 129.9 lbs. - 11 & 12 yro

1st Place Lukas Garrott Nashville MMA 90

2nd Place Zoe Hampton Swamp Fox 70

3rd Place A.J. Murray Kilgus 50

Kids GI Intermediate 115 to 129.9 lbs. - 12 & 13 yro

1st Place Anthony Ledbetter Arts for Fitness 90

2nd Place Enrique Becerra Knuckle Up 70

Kids NO-GI Advanced 115 to 129.9 lbs.

1st Place Alec Cerruto Team ROC 120

2nd Place Dennen Porter 10th Planet 90

3rd Place Danzilo Schermerhorn Memphis Judo & JJ 70

Kids GI Advanced 115 to 129.9 lbs.

1st Place Alec Cerruto Team ROC 120

2nd Place Dennen Porter 10th Planet 90

Kids NO-GI Novice 130 to 180 lbs.

1st Place Darian Pickarz Saraiva 50

2nd Place Quintin Entrekin Defkon1 30

Kids NO-GI Beginner 130 to 180 lbs.

1st Place Tryaton Gentry 70

2nd Place Pocjan Shah VBJJ 50

3rd Place Caitlynn Doers Phoenix 30

Kids GI Beginner 130 to 180 lbs.

1st Place Joel Patterson Cleveland MMA 70

2nd Place Anthony Carmoega Gracie Garra 50

Kids GI Beginner 150 to 180 lbs.

1st Place Tryaton Gentry 70

2nd Place Pocjan Shah VBJJ 50

3rd Place Caitlynn Doers Phoenix 30

Kids NO-GI Intermediate 130 to 180 lbs

1st Place Austin Stamper Alliance/Defkon1 90

2nd Place Neal Bishop Free Form MMA 70

Kids GI Advanced 130 to 149.9 lbs.

1st Place Timberly Thomas Auburn MMA 120

2nd Place Mara Cobb Gustavo 90

3rd Place Pasley Patterson Roberto Traven 70

Kids GI Advanced 150 to 179.9 lbs.

1st Place Jackie Richards Victory BJJ 120

2nd Place Pasley Patterson Roberto Traven 90

Teen GI Novice Bantam Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Chance Murphy Independent MMA 50

2nd Place William Valentin Beaufort MMA 30

Teen NO-GI Beginner Bantam Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Sami Bhidya Gracie Barra 70

2nd Place Bryan Frankenberger Alliance 50

3rd Place Joe Brown SBJJ 30

Teen GI Beginner Bantam Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Justin Dahl Southern BJJ 70

2nd Place Guy Talley Beaufort MMA 50

3rd Place Justin Phillips Redline MMA 30

Teen GI Beginner Bantam Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Sami Bhidya Gracie Barra 70

2nd Place Bryan Frankenberger Alliance 50

3rd Place Michael Carmoega Gracie Barra Columbus 30

Teen NO-GI Intermediate Bantam Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Brandon Johns 90

2nd Place Isiah Stevens Knuckle Up 70

3rd Place Chase Habegger Hardcore Gym 50

Teen GI Advanced Bantam Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Alec Cerruto Roc 120

2nd Place Rexx Hally Burton Roberto Traven 90

Teen NO-GI Novice Feather Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Caden Haas Defkon1 50

2nd Place Michael Carmoega Gracie Barra Columbus 30

3rd Place William Valentin Beaufort MMA 20

Teen NO-GI Beginner Feather Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Guy Talley Beaufort MMA/Redline 70

2nd Place Justin Dahl Southern BJJ 50

3rd Place Justin Phillips Redline MMA 30

Teen GI Intermediate Feather Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Tristian Watson Striker Fight Center 90

2nd Place Isiah Stevens Knuckle Up 70

3rd Place Brandon Johns 50

Teen NO-GI Advanced Feather Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Alec Cerruto Team ROC 120

2nd Place Rexx Hally Burton Roberto Traven 90

Teen NO-GI Novice Light Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place David Derepentigny Beaufort MMA 50

2nd Place Jacob Galbicsek Team ROC 30

Teen GI Novice Light Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Jacob Galbicsek Team ROC 50

2nd Place Griffin Strom Knuckle Up 30

Teen NO-GI Beginner Light Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Evan New Gracie Barra Augusta 70

2nd Place David D. Beaufort MMA 50

Teen GI Beginner Light Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Evan New Gracie Barra Augusta 70

2nd Place Griffin Strom Knuckle Up 50

Teen NO-GI Intermediate Light Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Devin Wills ICF 90

2nd Place Zach Wolfe Hardcore Gym 70

Teen GI Intermediate Light Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Devin Wills ICF 90

2nd Place Blake Murrah Americus MA Academy 70

Teen NO-GI Advanced Light Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Devin Wills ICF 120

2nd Place Anthony Neary KBX Gym 90

Teen GI Advanced Light Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Devin Wills ICF 120

2nd Place Anthony Neary KBX Gym 90

Teen NO-GI Novice Welter Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Robert Bevers Saraiva 50

2nd Place Danny Scevidur GFC 30

3rd Place Michael Dill Free Form MMA 20

Teen GI Novice Welter Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Zachary Anderson Alliance 50

2nd Place Hunter Kettenington Reaper Crew 30

Teen GI Novice Welter Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Eduardo Escobar Saraiva 50

2nd Place Jordan Vowels Rigan Machado 30

3rd Place Robert Bevers Saravia MMA 20

Teen NO-GI Beginner Welter Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Holden Cauwels Triad 70

2nd Place Reese Ellis Stranglehold 50

3rd Place Elias Lechuga North GA Hayastan 30

Teen NO-GI Beginner Welter Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Jordan Vowels Rigan Machado JJ 70

2nd Place Taylor Ashley Team ROC 50

3rd Place Eduardo Escobar Saraiva MMA 30

Teen NO-GI Intermediate Welter Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Zachary Anderson Alliance/Defkon1 90

2nd Place Hunter Ketteringham Reaper Crew 70

Teen NO-GI Advanced Welter Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Tommy Richards Victory BJJ 120

2nd Place Hunter Lashley Auburn MMA 90

3rd Place Diego Bautista Shark Tank 70

Teen GI Advanced Welter Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Holden Cauwels Triad 120

2nd Place Reese Ellis Stranglehold 90

Teen GI Advanced Welter Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Tommy Richards Victory BJJ 120

2nd Place Diego Bautista Shark Tank 90

Teen NO-GI Novice Middle Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Logan Hutchins Gracie Barra 50

2nd Place Kade Duncan Linic MMA 30

3rd Place Isaiah Monroe Team ROC 20

Teen GI Novice Middle Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Isaiah Monroe Team ROC 50

2nd Place Logan Hutchins Gracie Barra 30

Teen GI Beginner Middle Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Grayson White F5 70

2nd Place Jameson Eaton Alliance 50

Teen NO-GI Intermediate Middle Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Hayden Hall Striker Fight Center 90

2nd Place Baine Ellis Stranglehold 70

Teen GI Intermediate Middle Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Baine Ellis Stranglehold 90

2nd Place Hayden Hall Striker Fight Center 70

Teen NO-GI Novice Light Heavy Weight

1st Place Jordan Blackmon Creighton 50

2nd Place Austin Smith Linic MMA 30

3rd Place Broston Warren SBJJ 20

Teen NO-GI Beginner Light Heavy Weight

1st Place Jake Schneible UCMA 70

2nd Place Lane Stikes Extreme MA 50

Teen GI Intermediate Light Heavy Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Kyle Thompson CMA 90

2nd Place Jacob Cobb Gustavo 70

Teen GI Intermediate Light Heavy Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Sam Norton F5 90

2nd Place Brandon Dixon 70

Teen GI Advanced Light Heavy Weight

1st Place Dillon Ford Matt Larsen Combat Fitness 120

2nd Place Jesse Calbaugh Gracie Barra 90

Teen NO-GI Novice Cruiser Weight

1st Place Tyler Wren Hardknocks MMA 50

2nd Place Jacob Dill Ross MA 30

3rd Place Evertt Crane MA America 20

Teen GI Novice Cruiser Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Jake Schneible UCMA 50

2nd Place Randall Davis 30

Teen GI Novice Cruiser Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Jacob Dill Ross MA 50

2nd Place Randall Davis 30

Teen NO-GI Beginner Cruiser Weight

1st Place Chase Vines Alliance 70

2nd Place Ritchie Herring Hardcore Gym 50

3rd Place Brandon Dixon 30

Teen NO-GI Intermediate Cruiser Weight

1st Place Patrick Sullivan MA America 90

2nd Place Kyle Thompson CMA 70

3rd Place Ben Killen Reaper Crew 50

Teen GI Intermediate Cruiser Weight

1st Place Ian Rockett Barra Pensacola 90

2nd Place Baxton Warsen SBJJ 70

Teen NO-GI Advanced Cruiser Weight

1st Place Lindsey Jones Rush MMA 120

2nd Place James Douglas Fusion MMA 90

Teen GI Advanced Cruiser Weight

1st Place Lindsey Jones Rush MMA 120

2nd Place Ben Killen Reaper Crew 90

Teen NO-GI Novice Heavy Weight

1st Place Jalen Hammas Jeter Knuckle Up 50

2nd Place Jarrius Rembert Ross MA 30

3rd Place Timothy Johnson Gustavo 20

Teen GI Novice Heavy Weight 14 & 15 year olds

1st Place Jared Ledford 90

2nd Place Jalen Hammas Jeter Knuckle Up 70

Teen GI Novice Heavy Weight 16 & 17 year olds

1st Place Jake Schneible UCMA 50

2nd Place Hunter Flaherty Oxedine 30

Teen NO-GI Beginner Heavy Weight

1st Place Cody Coffey 70

2nd Place Dustin Simpson Alliance 50

3rd Place Jon Claude Levesque Saravia MMA 30

Teen GI Beginner Heavy Weight

1st Place Cody Coffey 70

2nd Place Tyler Cobb Gustavo 50

3rd Place Jon Claude Levesque Saravia MMA 30

Teen NO-GI Intermediate Heavy Weight

1st Place Cody Coffey 90

2nd Place Dustin Simpson Alliance 70

3rd Place TJ Barnett Free Form MMA 50

Teen GI Novice Super Heavy Weight

1st Place Jared Ledford 120

2nd Place Jarrius Rembert Ross MA 90

3rd Place Timothy Johnson Gustavo 70

Teen NO-GI Novice Girls

1st Place Anna Dragon Champion Training Center 50

2nd Place Megan Pillatzki Smith 30

Teen NO-GI Beginner Girls

1st Place Katie Sullivan 70

2nd Place Samantha Robinson Victory BJJ 50

3rd Place Kaitlin Padgett MAA 30

Teen NO-GI Advanced Middle Weight Girls

1st Place Timberly Thomas Auburn MMA 120

2nd Place Paisley Patterson Traven 90

3rd Place Megan Pillatzki Smith/Roberto Traven 70

Teen NO-GI Advanced Light Heavy Weight Girls

1st Place Jakie Richards Victory BJJ 120

2nd Place Paisley Patterson Roberto Traven 90

Teen GI Girls Novice

1st Place Anna Dragon CTC 50

2nd Place Megan Pillatzki Smith BJJ 30

3rd Place Kayla McKendree HamFreestyle 20

Teen GI Girls Beginner

1st Place Courtney Usher Defkon 1 70

2nd Place Kaitlin Padgett MAA 50

3rd Place Samantha Robinson Victory BJJ 30

Copyright © www.nagafighter.com 2008.