0

2012 Southern Crescent High School Football Schedules

Drew

Sept. 7 Riverdale (SC)

Sept. 14 Rockdale County (SC)

Sept. 21 McIntosh (SC)

Sept. 28 at Starr's Mill

Oct. 4 Forest Park (SC)

Oct. 12 Mundy's Mill (SC)

Oct. 18 Ola (SC)

Oct. 25 Mt. Zion

Nov. 2 Union Grove (SC)

Nov. 9 Region play-in game

Dutchtown

Aug. 31 Griffin

Sept. 7 Henry County

Sept. 14 at Luella

Sept. 21 Riverdale

Sept. 27 at Spalding

Oct. 5 at Locust Grove

Oct. 12 Eagles Landing

Oct. 19 at Stockbridge

Nov. 2 Woodland

Nov. 9 Region play-in game

Eagle’s Landing Christian

Aug. 24 Washington County

Aug. 31 at Briarwood Christian (Ala.)

Sept. 7 Clinch County

Sept. 14 at Hapeville Charter

Sept. 29 at Holy Innocents

Oct. 12 Mt Vernon Presbyterian

Oct. 19 at Our Lady of Mercy

Oct. 26 Strong Rock

Nov. 2 at Pace Academy

Nov. 9 Landmark Christian

Eagle’s Landing

Aug. 31 at Ola

Sept. 7 at Lamar County

Sept. 14 Upson Lee

Sept. 21 Jonesboro

Sept. 28 at Drew

Oct. 5 Stockbridge

Oct. 12 at Dutchtown

Oct. 19 Woodland

Oct. 26 at Locust Grove

Nov. 9 Region play-in game

Forest Park

Aug. 31 at Chattahoochee

Sept. 7 Morrow (T)

Sept. 21 Creekside (T)

Sept. 28 at Whitewater

Oct. 4 at Drew (SC)

Oct. 12 Union Grove (T)

Oct. 19 at Mundy's Mill (TO)

Oct. 26 Ola (T)

Nov. 2 Mt Zion (T)

Nov. 9 Region play-in game

Henry County

Aug. 31 at East Coweta

Sept. 7 at Dutchtown

Sept. 14 Mary Persons

Sept. 21 Luella

Sept. 28 at Central Macon

Oct. 5 Peach County

Oct. 12 at Carver-Columbus

Oct. 19 Jackson

Oct. 26 at Southwest Macon

Nov. 2 Pike County

Nov. 16 Region play-in game

Jonesboro

Aug. 31 Mt. Zion (T)

Sept. 7 at Westover

Sept. 14 at Griffin

Sept. 21 at Eagle’s Landing

Sept. 28 Woodland (TO)

Oct. 5 North Clayton (SC)

Oct. 19 Spalding (T)

Oct. 27 Riverdale (T)

Nov. 2 Upson-Lee (TO)

Nov. 9 Region Play-in game

Locust Grove

Aug. 31 at Union Grove

Sept. 7 Ola

Sept. 14 Morrow

Sept. 21 Spalding

Sept. 28 at North Clayton (SC)

Oct. 5 Dutchtown

Oct. 12 at Woodland

Oct. 26 Eagle's Landing

Nov. 2 at Stockbridge

Nov. 9 Region play-in game

Lovejoy

Aug. 31 at Mundy's Mill (TO)

Sept. 7 at Colquitt County

Sept. 14 Alpharetta (TO)

Sept. 21 at East Coweta

Sept. 28 at Druid Hills

Oct. 5 Rockdale County

Oct. 12 at Morrow (T)

Oct. 19 at Luella

Oct. 26 Newton (TO)

Nov. 9 Alcovy (TO)

Luella

Aug. 31 at Lowndes

Sept. 7 Langston Hughes

Sept. 14 Dutchtown

Sept. 21 at Henry County

Sept. 28 at Alcovy

Oct. 5 Druid Hills

Oct. 12 at Rockdale County

Oct. 19 Lovejoy

Oct. 26 Morrow

Nov. 2 at Newton

Morrow

Sept. 24 Campbell (T)

Sept. 7 Forest Park (T)

Sept. 14 at Locust Grove

Sept. 21 at Lee County

Sept. 28 at Rockdale Co.

Oct. 12 at Lovejoy (TO)

Oct. 19 at Alcovy

Oct. 26 at Luella

Nov. 1 Druid Hills (T)

Nov. 9 Newton (T)

Mount Zion

Roster not provided

Mundy’s Mill

Aug. 31 Lovejoy (TO)

Sept. 7 Whitewater (T)

Sept. 21 at Coffee County

Sept. 28 at McIntosh

Oct. 5 Mt. Zion (T)

Oct. 12 Drew (SC)

Oct. 19 Forest Park (TO)

Oct. 26 at Union Grove

Nov. 2 at Ola

Nov. 9 Region Play-in game

North Clayton

Aug. 31 Riverdale (SC)

Sept. 8 Grady (SC)

Sept. 14 at Northgate

Sept. 21 at Stockbridge

Sept. 28 Locust Grove (SC)

Oct. 5 Jonesboro (SC)

Oct. 12 at Upson-Lee

Oct. 19 at Griffin

Oct. 26 at Spalding

Nov. 9 Region Play-in game

Ola

Aug. 31 Eagles Landing

Sept. 7 at Locust Grove

Sept. 14 at McIntosh

Sept. 21 Northgate

Oct. 5 at Union Grove

Oct. 12 Mt Zion

Oct. 18 at Drew

Oct. 26 at Forest Park

Nov. 2 Mundy's Mill

Nov. 9 Region play-in game

Riverdale

Aug. 31 North Clayton (SC)

Sept. 7 Drew (SC)

Sept. 14 at Grady

Sept. 21 at Dutchtown

Sept. 28 Eagle’s Landing (SC)

Oct. 5 Griffin (T)

Oct. 11 Spalding (SC)

Oct. 19 Upson-Lee (SC)

Oct. 26 at Jonesboro (T)

Nov. 9 Region play-in game

Stockbridge

Sept. 1 at M.L. King

Sept. 7 at Upson-Lee

Sept. 14 Columbia

Sept. 21 North Clayton

Sept. 28 at Griffin

Oct. 5 at Eagles Landing

Oct. 19 Dutchtown

Oct. 26 at Woodland

Nov. 2 Locust Grove

Nov. 9 Region play-in game

Strong Rock Christian

Aug. 31 Social Circle

Sept. 7 at Clarkston

Sept. 14 at Treutlen

Sept. 21 Crawford County

Oct. 5 Pace Academy

Oct. 12 at Landmark Christian

Oct. 19 Holy Innocents

Oct. 26 at ELCA

Nov. 2 Mount Vernon

Nov. 9 at Our Lady of Mercy

Union Grove

Aug. 31 Locust Grove

Sept. 7 at Woodland

Sept. 21 Whitewater

Sept. 28 at Northgate

Oct. 5 Ola

Oct. 12 at Forest Park (T)

Oct. 19 Mt. Zion

Oct. 26 Mundy’s Mill

Nov. 2 at Drew (SC)

Nov. 9 Region play-in game

Woodland

Aug. 31 at Walnut Grove

Sept. 7 Union Grove

Sept. 14 Woodward Academy

Sept. 21 Griffin

Sept. 28 at Jonesboro

Oct. 12 Locust Grove

Oct. 19 at Eagles Landing

Oct. 26 Stockbridge

Nov. 2 at Dutchtown

Nov. 9 Region play-in game

Stadiums — T (Tara Stadium), TO (Twelve Oaks Stadium), SC (Southern Crescent Stadium)